Education Counts
Page navigation links
Education Counts Logo
Skip to
Primary
Navigation
Menu
Skip to
Secondary
Navigation
Menu
Skip to search
Skip to content
Site Search
Site Search
Find
Site navigation menus
Know your Region
Communities of Learning
Find your nearest school
Early Learning Services
Directories
Publications
Indicators
Statistics
Topics
Data Services
Find Early Learning Services
Service name
Age
All age groups
Under 2 year olds
Region
All New Zealand regions
Northland Region
Auckland Region
Waikato Region
Bay of Plenty Region
Gisborne Region
Hawke's Bay Region
Taranaki Region
Manawatu-Wanganui Region
Wellington Region
Tasman Region
Nelson Region
Marlborough Region
West Coast Region
Canterbury Region
Otago Region
Southland Region
Chatham Islands County
District
All New Zealand districts
Whangarei District
Far North District
Kaipara District
Auckland- Upper Harbour
Auckland- Kaipatiki
Auckland- Devonport-Takapuna
Auckland- Henderson-Massey
Auckland- Waitakere Ranges
Auckland- Waiheke
Auckland- Waitemata
Auckland- Whau
Auckland- Albert-Eden
Auckland- Puketapapa
Auckland- Orakei
Auckland- Maungakiekie-Tamaki
Auckland- Howick
Auckland- Mangere-Otahuhu
Auckland- Otara-Papatoetoe
Auckland- Manurewa
Auckland- Papakura
Auckland- Franklin
Auckland- Unknown
Auckland- Great Barrier
Auckland- Rodney
Auckland- Hibiscus and Bays
Thames-Coromandel District
Hauraki District
Waikato District
Matamata-Piako District
Hamilton City
Waipa District
Otorohanga District
South Waikato District
Waitomo District
Taupo District
Rotorua District
Taupo District
Tauranga City
Western Bay of Plenty District
Rotorua District
Whakatane District
Kawerau District
Opotiki District
Gisborne District
Napier City
Wairoa District
Hastings District
Central Hawke's Bay District
New Plymouth District
South Taranaki District
Stratford District
Whanganui District
Rangitikei District
Manawatu District
Palmerston North City
Tararua District
Horowhenua District
Stratford District
Ruapehu District
Kapiti Coast District
Porirua City
Upper Hutt City
Lower Hutt City
Wellington City
Masterton District
Carterton District
South Wairarapa District
Tasman District
Nelson City
Marlborough District
Grey District
Buller District
Westland District
Waimakariri District
Kaikoura District
Hurunui District
Christchurch City
Selwyn District
Ashburton District
Timaru District
Mackenzie District
Waimate District
Waitaki District
Clutha District
Waitaki District
Central Otago District
Queenstown Lakes District
Dunedin City
Invercargill City
Southland District
Gore District
Chatham Islands Territory
Type
All types of services
Casual Education & Care
Kindergarten
Hospital-based
Playcentre
Education & Care
Home-based
Te Kohanga Reo
Correspondence School
Language
All languages
Afrikaans
Arabic
Caucasian not further defined
Central Pacific not further defined
Cook Islands Maori
Fiji Hindi
Fijian
Hebrew
Hindi
Japanese
Kiribati
Korean
Malayalam
Maori
Miaow-Yao
New Zealand Sign Language
Niuean
Northern Chinese
Other Miscellaneous Languages
Panjabi
Persian
Pukapukan
Samoan
Sign Language not further defined
Signed English
Spanish
Tokelauan
Tongan
Tuvaluan
Yue
Immersion
The main language of instruction used at the service. The filter will only show languages that are spoken for more than 80% of teaching time.
Search
Clear
search inputs
Find an Early Learning Service in Christchurch City
Early Learning Service by area
Addington
Aidanfield
Akaroa
Akaroa Harbour
Aorangi
Aranui
Avon Loop
Avondale
Avonhead
Avonside
Barrington North
Barrington South
Beckenham
Belfast
Belfast South
Bexley
Bishopdale
Bishopdale North
Bromley
Broomfield
Bryndwr
Burnside
Burwood
Casebrook
Cashmere East
Cashmere West
Cathedral Square
Dallington
Deans Bush
Diamond Harbour
Edgeware
Ensors
Fendalton
Ferrymead
Hagley Park
Halswell Domain
Halswell South
Halswell West
Harewood
Hawthornden
Heathcote Valley
Highfield Park
Hillmorton
Holmwood
Hoon Hay
Hoon Hay South
Hornby North
Hornby South
Ilam
Islington
Jellie Park
Linwood
Linwood North
Little River
Lyttelton
Mairehau
Mairehau North
Merivale
Middleton
Mona Vale
Moncks Bay
Mt Pleasant
New Brighton
North Beach
Oaklands East
Opawa
Papanui
Parklands
Phillipstown
Prestons
Rawhiti
Redwood North
Riccarton
Riccarton West
Richmond North
Russley
Rutland
Sawyers Arms
Shirley East
Shirley West
Sockburn
Somerfield
South Brighton
Spreydon
St Albans East
St Albans West
St Martins
Strowan
Styx
Styx Mill
Sumner
Sydenham
Templeton
Travis
Travis Wetland
Upper Riccarton
Waimairi Beach
Wainoni
Wairarapa
Waltham
Westhaven
Wharenui
Wigram
Woolston West
Yaldhurst
Scroll to top of page